RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
you RUN the place
625 Park Ave., Laguna Beach, California, 92651, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
W Krammer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2021 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2021 - California Track and Field Championships (1)
2021 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2019 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2018 - Rough Rider Invitational (1)
2017 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Nike Boise Indoor (2)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (4)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (4)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (11)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section (12)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (3)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (4)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section (17)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (29)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - The California Relays (1)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (8)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (5)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (6)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (4)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2010 - test8 (1)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2015 / 2016 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity Non-Seeded 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 8th 2015, 3:28am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Cool Breeze Invitational
- Sep 5, 2015
El Prado Golf Course, 6555 Pine Ave., Chino CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Jackson, Lucas
12
Santa Monica
15:31.21
1
2
Glynn, Gavin
12
El Segundo
15:41.32
2
3
Opsahl, Elias
11
Redlands East Va
15:51.65
3
4
Estrada, Brandon
12
Hart
15:52.10
4
5
Vazquez, Paulo
12
Glendale
15:58.50
5
6
Hines, Colin
12
Marina
16:01.40
6
7
Melchor, Jose
11
Baldwin Park
16:10.09
7
8
VanDorpe, Sam
10
Mater Dei High S
16:13.62
8
9
SANCHEZ, ABRAXAZ
12
Schurr
16:15.86
9
10
Jones, Kenneth
12
Marina
16:19.25
10
11
Johnson, Evan
12
Sunny Hills
16:20.25
11
12
Gastelum, Joseph
11
Redlands East Va
16:21.00
12
13
Butler, Drake
12
Laguna Beach
16:25.85
13
14
Rivera, Arturo
12
Schurr
16:27.09
14
15
Metoyer, Brayden
10
El Modena
16:27.38
15
16
Alcantara, Garret
11
Hart
16:31.05
16
17
Montague, Michael
12
Canyon Crest Aca
16:31.71
17
18
Wacker, John
9
Mater Dei High S
16:32.75
18
19
Biruke, Alemu
12
Santa Monica
16:34.24
19
20
Hernandez, Israel
11
Hart
16:35.68
20
21
Guy, Mason
10
Temecula Valley
16:38.21
21
22
Espinosa, Jayson
10
Gabrielino
16:39.79
22
23
Blazer, Keaton
11
Canyon Crest Aca
16:40.70
23
24
Flores, Jalon
12
Marina
16:40.78
24
25
Mahon, Shane
11
El Segundo
16:41.31
25
26
Nelson, Cody
12
Redlands East Va
16:43.04
26
27
Petkevich, Dylan
11
Canyon Crest Aca
16:46.04
27
28
Hill, Keith
12
Santa Monica
16:48.10
28
29
Cohen, Dan
10
Santa Monica
16:48.43
29
30
Ritchie, Hayden
11
Esperanza
16:48.56
30
31
Kaihara, Kurt
10
Sunny Hills
16:49.84
31
32
Smathers, James
10
Viewpoint
16:49.95
32
33
Martinez, Brandon
10
Hart
16:51.97
33
34
Larochelle, Andrew
10
Hart
16:52.10
34
35
Pichardo, Gideon
10
Sunny Hills
16:52.45
35
36
Miho, Jake
10
Rowland
16:53.21
36
37
CAMPOS, JOSE
11
Baldwin Park
16:55.04
37
38
Talbott, Hunter
11
Esperanza
16:56.78
38
39
Villagomez, Fernando
12
Mater Dei High S
16:57.01
39
40
Abdala, Jocsan
12
Alta Loma
17:00.14
40
41
Andrews, T
12
Laguna Beach
17:04.32
41
42
Fick, Steven
12
Esperanza
17:05.15
42
43
LaMontagne, L
10
Laguna Beach
17:06.48
43
44
Lavy, Cayden
10
Hart
17:07.02
44
45
Waddington, Watts
12
Glendora
17:07.39
45
45
Reynolds, Philip
10
Glendora
17:07.39
46
47
Cuaya, Marcos
12
Rowland
17:07.55
47
48
Cervantes, Jesse
12
Baldwin Park
17:08.32
48
49
Sepulveda, Noah
11
Alta Loma
17:09.30
49
50
Chidambaram, Bhairav
12
Canyon Crest Aca
17:10.04
50
51
Vazquez, Miguel
12
Rancho Verde
17:10.07
51
52
Linder, Jeremy
11
El Modena
17:10.88
52
53
Goosby, Shane
12
Mater Dei High S
17:12.15
53
54
Al-Rawi, Jordan
10
Sunny Hills
17:13.07
54
55
Eugenio, Ryan
11
Sunny Hills
17:13.51
55
56
Reyes, Mark
12
Baldwin Park
17:13.58
56
57
Richey, Mark
12
Redlands East Va
17:14.07
57
58
Gallemore, Aaron
11
Alta Loma
17:15.60
58
59
Lima-Sabatini, Mike
10
Esperanza
17:17.23
59
60
TORRES, ABRAM
12
Rancho Verde
17:17.91
60
61
Cabrera, Luis
10
Baldwin Park
17:19.71
61
62
Bernardy, Chase
12
Redlands East Va
17:21.30
62
63
Al-Rawi, Kyle
10
Sunny Hills
17:21.43
63
64
Pena, Sergio
11
Hart
17:22.38
64
65
Trinh, Jonathan
12
Santa Monica
17:23.65
65
66
Hernandez, Michael
12
Glendora
17:25.98
66
67
Fukawa, Gavin
12
Gabrielino
17:26.15
67
68
Gutierrez, Miguel
12
Gabrielino
17:26.71
68
69
Harrison, Brennan
10
Sunny Hills
17:27.25
69
70
Abdala, Isaac
11
Alta Loma
17:28.21
70
71
Abou-Zamzam, Zafir
12
Redlands East Va
17:29.37
71
72
lucidi, m
10
Laguna Beach
17:29.96
72
73
Khinda, Harman
11
El Segundo
17:33.38
73
74
Hernandez, Lizandro
11
El Modena
17:34.37
74
75
Wertz, Edwin
12
Esperanza
17:34.84
75
76
BELLOSO, Michael
11
Sunny Hills
17:35.02
77
Maldonado, Victor
11
Alta Loma
17:35.09
76
78
Alexander, Zackary
9
Alta Loma
17:36.50
77
79
Escobedo, Ivan
12
Temecula Valley
17:38.08
78
80
Martinez, Javier
12
Rowland
17:38.96
79
81
Choi, Jaeyoung
11
Canyon Crest Aca
17:39.07
80
82
Joy, Matthew
12
Glendora
17:40.54
81
83
DeLorie, Gerald
11
Marina
17:40.55
82
84
Gutierrez, Daniel
11
El Segundo
17:40.89
83
85
Turner, Jaleel
11
Rancho Verde
17:41.44
84
86
Krammer, W
11
Laguna Beach
17:43.20
85
87
Nebel, Pierce
11
El Segundo
17:43.47
86
88
Miller, D
10
Laguna Beach
17:44.12
87
89
Abdala, Daniel
9
Alta Loma
17:44.47
88
90
Hernandez, Rene
12
Glendale
17:44.93
89
91
Hernandez, Dylan
12
Santa Monica
17:45.12
90
92
Defoe, Christian
12
Mater Dei High S
17:45.33
91
93
Cardenas, Joshua
11
Schurr
17:46.33
92
94
Doorly, Michael
12
Mater Dei High S
17:47.65
93
95
Lam, Timothy
12
Baldwin Park
17:47.85
94
96
BAGDASARIAN, ETHAN
11
Temecula Valley
17:47.91
95
97
DeLorie, Geoffrey
11
Marina
17:48.23
96
98
Atkinson, Ryan
11
Glendora
17:49.92
97
99
GOVEA, JOSE
11
Schurr
17:50.43
98
100
Downey, Andres
12
Redlands East Va
17:50.82
99
101
BURKHOLDER, JAKE
12
Hart
17:52.19
102
Clements, Andrew
10
Alta Loma
17:52.96
103
Nichols, Andrew
11
Hart
17:53.47
104
Pantoja, Bernard
12
Rancho Verde
17:55.71
100
105
Luner, Jonathan
12
Viewpoint
17:55.72
101
106
Roberts, Cody
11
Canyon Crest Aca
17:57.67
102
107
Garcia, EJ
11
Hart
18:01.88
108
O'Connor, Evan
11
El Segundo
18:09.27
103
109
Andreasian, Areen
11
Glendale
18:09.50
104
110
Schoenberger, Andrew
12
Viewpoint
18:09.73
105
111
Kim, Brendon
12
Canyon Crest Aca
18:10.24
106
112
Barron, Tyler
11
Viewpoint
18:13.80
107
113
Hughes, Griffith
10
Canyon Crest Aca
18:15.54
114
Pina, Flavio
12
Schurr
18:17.90
108
115
St Regis, Luke
12
El Segundo
18:22.40
109
116
Wilch, Jesse
11
Esperanza
18:22.55
110
117
Cardoso, Francisco
12
Baldwin Park
18:23.27
111
118
Barron, Cole
11
Glendora
18:24.35
112
119
Nicikowski, Justin
12
Rancho Verde
18:24.64
113
120
Williams, Gabe
11
Santa Monica
18:27.19
114
121
Perez, Fernando
11
Esperanza
18:29.71
115
122
Thompson, Michael
9
Glendora
18:31.51
116
123
Gandara, Christian
12
Rancho Verde
18:31.58
117
124
Reding, Ares
9
Canyon Crest Aca
18:32.89
125
Martinez, John
9
Rowland
18:35.36
118
126
Cadsap, Joden
10
Temecula Valley
18:35.43
119
127
Tran, Charlie
11
Gabrielino
18:37.22
120
128
Sanchez, Andrew
12
Marshall
18:40.69
121
129
Mann, Joseph
10
Temecula Valley
18:48.22
122
130
Casiano, Adrian
11
Rowland
18:49.42
123
131
Navin, Stephen
11
Santa Monica
18:53.25
132
King, Wade
12
Glendale
18:55.04
124
133
Sanchez, Erick
10
Sunny Hills
18:55.65
134
Little, Isaiah
11
Alta Loma
18:56.18
135
ESTRADA, CALEB
12
Rowland
18:56.61
125
136
Medina, Dexxer
11
Glendale
18:56.67
126
137
Lazo, Jeffrey
12
Glendale
18:57.38
127
138
Hassim, Jared
12
Santa Monica
19:04.68
139
Acosta, Christian
12
El Modena
19:09.25
128
140
PEREZ, ZANE
12
Rowland
19:13.08
129
141
INGRAM, ISAIAH
11
Rancho Verde
19:14.86
130
142
Seymour, Erik
11
Alta Loma
19:21.51
143
Woodard, Cory
12
Marshall
19:22.84
131
144
Pacheco, Edwardo
12
El Modena
19:23.87
132
145
Gunderson, Sebestian
9
Viewpoint
19:25.70
133
146
Bonnand, Evan
12
Temecula Valley
19:27.36
134
147
Campillo, Alejandro
11
Viewpoint
19:30.90
135
148
Finn, Lucas
10
El Modena
19:32.67
136
149
Yu, William
12
Rowland
19:36.44
150
Sanchez, Greg
12
Temecula Valley
19:36.82
137
151
Mendoza, Roberto
12
Marshall
19:40.73
138
152
Quon, Kyle
11
Glendora
19:43.26
153
Visher, Evan
11
Viewpoint
19:43.79
139
154
Dettmann, Ethan
10
Viewpoint
20:19.60
155
Morgan, Nathaniel
11
Glendora
20:19.76
156
Mendoza, Marc
11
Marshall
20:27.90
140
157
White, Sean
11
Glendora
20:28.04
158
Arslanian, Shant
11
Holy Martyr’s
20:36.20
141
159
Levin, Jake
11
Viewpoint
20:38.42
160
Yiu, Cody
11
Gabrielino
20:46.26
142
161
Moats, Atticus
10
Marshall
21:04.88
143
162
LOPEZ, MITCHELL
11
Marshall
21:08.23
144
163
Kuyumjian, Nareg
11
Holy Martyr’s
21:15.02
145
164
Avetisyan, Vagharshak
12
Holy Martyr’s
21:30.55
146
165
Aclan, Kevin
11
Holy Martyr’s
21:43.71
147
166
Nashalian, Ardo
11
Holy Martyr’s
22:01.02
148
167
Lee, West
11
Marshall
22:01.80
149
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Andrew Burkhardt of JSerra 2nd Place - Cool Breeze Invitational -
Baylee Jones of Desert Vista 1st Place - Cool Breeze Invitational
Boys Freshman 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015 -
Boys JV 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015 - DyeSt
Boys Sophomore 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015
Boys Varsity Non-Seeded 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitatio
Boys Varsity Seeded 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational
Girls Freshman 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015
Girls JV 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015 - DyeS
Girls Sophomore 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015
Girls Varsity Non-Seeded 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitati
Girls Varsity Seeded 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place - Cool Breeze Invitational - DyeSta
Great Oak Girls Team 1st Place - Cool Breeze Invitational - DyeSt
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
0 shares:
ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Baldwin Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
,
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2021
4
1
2019
5
2018
3
2017
1
2016
3
2015
28
12
2014
50
14
2013
96
26
2012
21
17
2011
28
15
2010
18
10
2009
12
4
2008
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!