RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
you RUN the place
625 Park Ave., Laguna Beach, California, 92651, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Carter Fraser
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2023 - Fastback Invitational (1)
2021 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2021 - California Track and Field Championships (1)
2021 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2019 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2018 - Rough Rider Invitational (1)
2017 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (1)
2016 - Nike Boise Indoor (2)
2016 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (4)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (4)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (11)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (6)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section (12)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (3)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (4)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section (17)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (4)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (4)
2013 - Irvine Invitational (29)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2013 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - The California Relays (1)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (8)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (5)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (6)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (4)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
2010 - test8 (1)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2009 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (3 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 26th 2015, 3:38am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 18, 2015 to Sep 19, 2015
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC Varsity A Division III Red XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
CORVESE, TIMOTHY
12
Damien
15:09.3
2
Vaughn, Cory
12
El Camino
15:11.3
3
Johnson, Noah
12
El Camino
15:17.5
4
Ramirez, Manuel
11
Sultana
15:31.2
5
SCHULTZ, CHRISTIAN
12
Burroughs (Ridge
15:36.1
6
Chavez, Salvador
11
West Valley
15:37.0
7
Crawford, Moses
11
El Camino
15:37.9
8
VanDorpe, Sam
10
Mater Dei High S
15:38.1
9
Minnie, Josh
12
El Camino
15:41.9
10
Barrera, Luis
11
Indio
15:43.6
11
Cohen, Jonathan
11
Beverly Hills
15:45.5
12
Sarino, Vincent
10
Servite
15:49.5
13
BRUCE, PATRICK
12
Damien
15:50.9
14
Cohen, Jason
11
Beverly Hills
15:58.7
15
Holbrook, Michael
11
Servite
15:58.9
16
Opsahl, Elias
10
Redlands East Va
15:59.3
17
Cazarez, Michael
12
Servite
16:01.1
18
Metoyer, Brayden
10
El Modena
16:01.9
19
Wacker, John
9
Mater Dei High S
16:01.9
20
Gastelum, Joseph
11
Redlands East Va
16:02.0
21
Salazar, Mario
12
Indio
16:03.4
22
Gonzalez, Jesse
12
Rosemead
16:04.6
23
Mercado, Uriel
11
Sultana
16:05.2
24
Villagomez, Luis
12
Mater Dei High S
16:05.6
25
Helgesen, Avery
12
El Camino
16:06.2
26
Gil, Manny
10
Torrance
16:07.4
27
Barela, Ray
11
West Valley
16:10.6
28
Garcia, Erick
12
Servite
16:11.1
29
Bisacky, Frankie
11
Durango
16:11.5
30
Rodriguez, Christian
12
St. Francis
16:12.4
31
Ritchie, Hayden
11
Esperanza
16:13.1
32
Dubner, Shimon
11
Beverly Hills
16:18.2
33
Barajas, Adriel
11
Servite
16:22.3
34
Lima, Mike
10
Esperanza
16:22.3
35
Williams, Robert
11
Torrance
16:23.0
36
Zapata, Isaac
11
Sultana
16:23.6
37
Mejia, Andres
10
Indio
16:25.4
38
McIntosh, Melek
11
Burroughs (Ridge
16:27.5
39
Diaz-Reyes, Johny
11
Indio
16:27.6
40
Harris, Blake
12
Esperanza
16:29.0
41
Mascarenas, Richard
11
Durango
16:31.3
42
Tessier, Ryan
11
Damien
16:32.2
43
Ruaburo, Chad
12
El Camino
16:34.8
44
Roman, Paul
11
Sultana
16:36.2
45
Gonzalez, Isaiah
10
Shadow Hills
16:37.8
46
Goosby, Shane
12
Mater Dei High S
16:39.2
47
Linder, Jeremy
11
El Modena
16:40.0
48
Nelson, Cody
12
Redlands East Va
16:40.5
49
Richey, Mark
12
Redlands East Va
16:41.4
50
Bennett, Ian
11
Servite
16:42.7
51
Balderas, Max
10
Damien
16:43.5
52
Mayo, Mario
12
Torrance
16:44.4
53
Talbott, Hunter
11
Esperanza
16:45.1
54
Ayele, Keven
11
Durango
16:45.5
55
Dominguez, Erick
11
Indio
16:45.6
56
Fick, Steven
12
Esperanza
16:46.2
57
Orozco, Ivan
12
Ramona
16:46.4
58
Dominguez, Francisco
12
West Valley
16:46.7
59
Blanco, Mario
12
West Valley
16:48.1
60
Aralar, Nathaniel
11
Burroughs (Ridge
16:49.4
61
Somerville, Tristen
12
Servite
16:50.3
62
Dooley, Jacob
9
Redlands East Va
16:51.9
63
Abi-Kenari, Mohamad
12
Beverly Hills
16:55.1
64
Washburn, Joshua
9
Burroughs (Ridge
16:56.9
65
HAMBLEY, RYAN
12
St. Francis
16:59.3
66
Nanfito, Brandon
12
El Camino
16:59.3
67
Pastorelle, Dominic
12
Damien
16:59.8
68
Svenson, Ayrton
11
Laguna Beach
17:01.5
69
Hernandez, Lizandro
11
El Modena
17:04.3
70
Mayfield, Elias
12
Durango
17:05.7
71
Aranda, David
12
Burroughs (Ridge
17:06.8
72
Grant, Alejandro
11
Shadow Hills
17:07.5
73
Ko, Caleb
11
Torrance
17:07.5
74
Kuwae, Jared
12
Torrance
17:09.3
75
Tamez, Caleb
11
West Valley
17:09.6
76
Bernardy, Chase
11
Redlands East Va
17:11.6
77
Freeman, Noah
11
Esperanza
17:15.5
78
Wertz, Eddie
12
Esperanza
17:16.9
79
Whitlock, Ryan
11
Laguna Beach
17:19.4
80
Abou-Zamzam, Zafir
12
Redlands East Va
17:19.8
81
Dorantes-La, Jullian
9
Indio
17:21.3
82
Garay, Ezekiel
12
Damien
17:21.8
83
Vidrio, Carlos
11
Ramona
17:22.4
84
Kedrowksy, Tim
9
Durango
17:23.6
85
Tapia, Stephen
11
Chino
17:25.6
86
Kennedy-Cummi, Jaxon
12
Chino
17:27.7
87
Bernal, Marc
11
West Valley
17:29.7
88
Shaffer, Brian
12
Durango
17:30.6
89
Jackson, Bryan
10
Durango
17:31.2
90
Vega, Michael
12
St. Francis
17:33.8
91
Morales, Jose
10
Indio
17:35.0
92
Soto, Hector
11
Ramona
17:37.4
93
Dominguez, Joseph
11
Ramona
17:38.7
94
Au, Nathan
12
Rosemead
17:39.3
95
Doorly, Michael
12
Mater Dei High S
17:40.5
96
Alejandrino, David
11
Torrance
17:41.2
97
Bernal, James
11
Damien
17:41.6
98
Fernandez, Matt
12
St. Francis
17:41.9
99
Han-Pham, Dalton
11
Beverly Hills
17:42.5
100
Fuller, Cameron
11
Burroughs (Ridge
17:46.5
101
Fraser, Carter
12
Laguna Beach
17:54.4
102
Lira, Alex
11
Chino
17:54.9
103
Harvey, John
11
Torrance
17:56.1
104
Perez, Bryan
11
Rosemead
17:56.3
105
Defoe, Christian
12
Mater Dei High S
18:00.6
106
Gonzalez, Stevie
10
West Valley
18:01.8
107
Dunfee, Ryan
9
Chino
18:02.2
108
Peacock, Eric
12
St. Francis
18:02.3
109
Vuong, Alex
11
Rosemead
18:02.4
110
Ostrom, Andrew
11
Burroughs (Ridge
18:03.1
111
Valero, Jorge
11
Sultana
18:03.2
112
Laughlin, Timothy
10
Laguna Beach
18:04.2
113
Barragan, Luis
11
Chino
18:07.9
114
Acosta, Christian
12
El Modena
18:12.2
115
Pacheco, Eduardo
12
El Modena
18:13.8
116
Mendez, Jose
12
Kaiser
18:18.2
117
Colburn, Luc
10
Laguna Beach
18:21.3
118
Santos, Xavier
11
Beverly Hills
18:22.1
119
Hurtado-Lopez, Jaime
12
Kaiser
18:26.9
120
Avila, Javier
11
Rosemead
18:27.5
121
Gandara, John
11
St. Francis
18:30.0
122
Rodriguez, Amadeus
10
Shadow Hills
18:35.6
123
Pacheco, Leandro
12
Ramona
18:55.7
124
Amancio, Marcos
12
Chino
19:00.2
125
Gonzalez, Michael
11
Shadow Hills
19:11.4
126
Bonnin, Alex
10
Laguna Beach
19:12.0
127
Morales, Carlos
12
Shadow Hills
19:19.0
128
Aroz, Jon
10
Shadow Hills
19:19.5
129
Barrack, Jahsun
10
Laguna Beach
19:21.5
130
Delgado, Brian
11
El Modena
19:25.5
131
Medina, Miguel
12
Kaiser
19:44.3
132
Simental, Anthony
10
Sultana
19:50.6
133
Vasquez, Ziro
10
Sultana
19:50.7
134
Arevalo, Nathan
12
Kaiser
20:38.9
135
Vazquez, Aidan
12
Kaiser
22:32.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Adolfo Velasquez of Baldwin Park 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Alex Calegari of Poway 1st Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Allie Chipman of Mountain Vista CO 1st Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Amanda Gehrich of Tesoro 2nd Place Bob Day Girls Sweepstakes Race
Austin Rogers of Green Valley NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Boys Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Junior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Junior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Boys Senior Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Senior Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Boys Senior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Boys Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Boys Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Boys Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Candela Fernandez of Burbank 2nd Place Girls Rated Race - Woodbri
Chase Wood of Faith Lutheran NV 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woo
Chloe Arriaga and Emma Arriaga of Walnut 1st and 2nd Place Girls
Eduardo "Lalo" Herrera and Miguel Villar of Madera Sout
Ember Stratton, Audrey Huelskamp and Nicole Griffiths of Sunset O
Erin Holton of Rancho Cucamonga 3rd Place Girls Rated Race - Wood
Ethan Comeaux of Redondo Union 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Wood
Gabby Satterlee, Jenna Wilson and Shanni Slabber of Central Valle
Girls Freshman Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2
Girls Freshman White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Frosh Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls Frosh Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 201
Girls JV Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 -
Girls JV White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015
Girls Novice Gold-Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Novice White-Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Class
Girls Sophomore Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 20
Girls Varsity A Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity B Blue 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Gold 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B Red 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Girls Varsity B White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Doug Speck Sweepstakes Race - Woodb
Great Oak Boys Team 1st Place Sweepstakes Race - Woodbridge Cross
Great Oak Girls Team 1st Place Bob Day Sweepstakes Race - Woodbri
James Jones of Cheyenne Mountain CO 1st Place Boys Varsity Race -
Jarod Dias of Vista 1st Place Boys Varsity Race - Woodbridge Cros
Jasmine Rippey and Renee Phillips of Coronado 1st and 2nd Place G
Lucina Vincent of El Dorado 1st Place Girls Sophomore Race - Wood
Luis Grijalva of Armijo 1st Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridge Cr
Nikki Zielinkski of Anaheim Canyon 4th Place Bob Day Girls Sweeps
Samantha Huerta of La Mirada 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodb
Sapna Dholakia, Shannon Mackellar and Summer Shea of Esperanza 1s
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak 1st Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes
Stefani Gaskell of Sultana 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbri
Stefanie Ortega of Segerstrom 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Wood
Tayler Miranda of Knight 1st Place Girls Varsity Race - Woodbridg
Trent Robinett of Oaks Christian 2nd Place Boys Varsity Race - Wo
Tyler Janes of ML King 2nd Place Doug Speck Boys Sweepstakes Race
Wyatt Baxter of Simi Valley 3rd Place Boys Rated Race - Woodbridg
Yucaipa's Mackenna Mason, Delaney Ellsworth, Madison Parr, S
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys JV Mid-Size Schools 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Boys Sophomore 3 Mile XC - Cool Breeze Evening Invitational 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
,
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
,
Chino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Laguna Beach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Beach, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2021
4
1
2019
5
2018
3
2017
1
2016
3
2015
28
12
2014
50
14
2013
96
26
2012
21
17
2011
28
15
2010
18
10
2009
12
4
2008
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!